Live Streaming!

LIVE VIDEO STREAMING

“The next best thing to being in Tomah live”

If you can’t make it to the Budweiser Super Nationals, we have the next best thing.  For the first time ever, you can watch the Super National from the comfort of your home.  NTPA will stream live on www.ntpapull.com/live.  For $22.00 per session or $115.00 for all six sessions, fans from across the world can witness the “heaviest motorsport on wheels”.

Secured Transactions

2008

SESSION I
Grand National 6,200-lb. Light Super Stock Tractors
1. 	Mark Peissig 	Bomb 	FP/308.5
(22) 	Dorchester, WI 	Ford 9600 	(2 led)
2. 	Larry Phillips 	Insanity 	FP/289.7
(12) 	Vine Grove, KY 	International 766 	(12 led)
3. 	Ben Kuhn 	Git-R-Done 	FP/285.8
(18) 	Morristown, IN 	John Deere 7830 	(6 led)
4. 	Kevin Lynn 	504 Rocket 	FP/283.5
(14) 	Unity, WI 	New Holland 8260 	(10 led)
5. 	Gary Wipf 	Deere Fever II 	FP/270.9
(16) 	Frankfort, SD 	John Deere 8120 	(8 led)
6. 	Greg Brantner 	Red Thunder 	FP/268.6
(2) 	Mondovi, WI 	Case International MX170    (22 led)
7. 	Michael Sandefur Farmboy's Fantasy 	FP/BR
(11) 	Edinburgh, IN 	John Deere 8310 	(13 led)
8. 	Robert Polson 	Blue Can Fever 	307.1
(20) 	Springfield, NE New Holland 	(0 led)
9. 	Bruce Barfnecht Just One More 	306.4
(6) 	Delano, MN 	International 5588 	(0 led)
10. 	Mike Happe 	Red Menace 	279.0
(5) 	Evansville, IN 	International 1066 	(0 led)
11. 	Charles Lewis 	Wild Horses 	275.2
(1) 	Bedford, IN 	Minneapolis-Moline 705 	(1 led)
12. 	David Esteb 	Eat'n Dollars & Blow'n Smoke 272.1
(23) 	Franklin, IN 	John Deere 4010 	(0 led)
13. 	Chris Pichler 	Full Throttle Deere 	268.3
(3) 	Mondovi, WI 	John Deere 8130 	(0 led)
14. 	Justin Hall 	Waupum Minne-Mo 	268.2
(21) 	Waupun, WI 	Minneapolis-Moline G670 (0 led)
15. 	Jeff Guza 	Flirtin' with Disaster 	257.0
(15) 	Taylor, WI 	White 2-135 	(0 led)
16. 	Al Koch 	Entertainer I 	246.5
(4) 	Indianapolis, IN Allis-Chalmers D 21 (0 led)
17. 	Al Koch 	Entertainer II 	243.7
(19) 	Indianapolis, IN AGCO 9670 	(0 led)
18. 	Kenneth Witt 	Mr. Yuk 	241.6
(13) 	Houston, MN 	John Deere 7520 	(0 led)
19. 	Charlie Hunt 	City Slicker 	240.8
(17) 	Libertyville, IL International 686 (0 led)
20. 	Jay Lerbs 	Country Dude 	240.3
(10) 	So Saint Paul, MN Allis-Chalmers 180 (0 led)
21. 	Roger Buss 	Happy Deere 	237.2
(9) 	Nappanee, IN 	John Deere 4010 	(0 led)
22. 	Mike Chizek 	Considered Armed & Dangerous 	217.7
(8) 	Newton, WI 	Case International MX255 (0 led)
23. 	Marcus Wettleson In the Buff 	214.2/DQ
(7) 	Postville, IA 	Case IH Maxxum 	(0 led)

Regional National 7,500-lb. Diesel Four-Wheel-Drive Trucks
1. 	Cory Atley 	Ohio CAT 	FP/303.5
(3) 	Cedarville, OH 	Ford 	(2 led)
2. 	Wesley Kusilek 	Homemade 	FP/275.0
(1) 	River Falls, WI GMC 	(4 led)
3. 	Erik Stacey 	Smok'n Ya 	FP/274.2
(2) 	Winchester, OH 	Dodge 	(3 led)
4. 	Curt Haisley 	Off Constantly 	272.2
(4) 	Fairmount, IN 	(0 led)

Grand National 7,500-lb. Modified Tractors
1. 	Ken Veney 	Funny Farmall 	FP/307.100
(9) 	Wadsworth, OH 	Automotive/Piston x 3 	(4 led)
2. 	Bruce Slagh 	Show No Mercy 	FP/295.700
(6) 	Zeeland, MI 	Automotive/Piston x 4 	(7 led)
3. 	Larry Piekarski Holy Cow FP/282.000
(8) 	Russiaville, IN Automotive/Piston x 4 (5 led)
4. 	Bob Jostock 	Wild Child 	FP/281.700
(1) 	Lapeer, MI 	Automotive/Piston x 4 	(12 led)
5. 	Terry Jostock 	Wild One 	FP/270.400
(10) 	Lapeer, MI 	Automotive/Piston x 4 	(3 led)
6. 	Bret Berg 	Money Maker 	308.100
(4) 	Farmington, MN 	Automotive/Piston x 4 	(0 led)
7. 	Tim Howell 	Turbulent Toy 	296.300
(2) 	Clarksville, OH Aircraft/Turbine x 2 (0 led)
8. 	Dennis Christensen Pack Rat 4 	272.100
(11) 	Glencoe, MN 	Automotive/Piston x 3 	(0 led)
9. 	Larry Roberts 	Ultimate Toy 	271.000
(12) 	Wilmington, OH 	Aircraft/Turbine x 2 	(0 led)
10. 	Jeff Gueningsman Aftermath 	223.500
(5) 	Winsted, MN 	Automotive/Piston x 3 	(0 led)
11. 	Ron Linder 	Nightmare 	179.200
(7) 	Vulcan, MI 	Automotive/Piston x 4 	(0 led)
12. 	John Evans 	Double Stuff 	260.800/DQ
(3) 	Wilmington, OH 	Agricultural/Piston x 2 (0 led)

Grand National 20,000-lb. Super Semis
1. 	Greg Hibbitts 	Pro-Hibbitted 	FP/321.200
(2) 	Hudsonville, MI Kenworth 	(5 led)
2. 	J.R. Collins 	Buckeye Bulldog 	FP/DQ
(5) 	Painesville, OH Mack 	(2 led)
3. 	Larry Carey 	Dodge Fever 	293.800
(6) 	Morley, MI 	Dodge 	(0 led)
4. 	Al Hopkins 	Pro-Hibbitted Blue Ox 	268.700
(1) 	Greenville, MI 	Peterbilt 	(1 led)
5. 	Ray Aitken 	Just Passin' Thru 	237.000
(3) 	Paris, IL 	Kenworth 	(0 led)
6. 	Gary Rairigh 	Pro-Hibbitted II 	203.900
(4) 	Middleville, MI Kenworth 	(0 led)




SESSION II
Grand National 6,200-lb. Modified Four-Wheel-Drive Trucks
1. 	Jim Holman 	4-Play 	289.4
(8) 	Wauseon, OH 	Chevrolet 	(28 led)
2. 	Rich Thomsen 	Hammer Down 	288.5
(5) 	Columbus Junction, IA 	GMC 	(3 led)
3. 	Larry Peterson 	Profab 	288.4
(4) 	Baldwin, WI 	Chevrolet 	(1 led)
4. 	Tom Scalzo 	Dodge-N-Bullets III 	287.4
(7) 	Chetek, WI 	Dodge 	(0 led)
5. 	Paul Ferris 	Opposing Force 	282.2
(2) 	Lannon, WI 	Chevrolet 	(2 led)
6. 	Ron Newell 	Temporary Insanity 	281.2
(11) 	Leipsic, OH 	Chevrolet 	(0 led)
7. 	Scott Smith 	3 Bears 	279.4
(9) 	Winchester, VA 	Chevrolet 	(0 led)
8. 	Lawrence Line 	Totally Hooked 	279.3
(10) 	Clarissa, MN 	Ford 	(0 led)
9. 	David Loos 	Cheyenne 	277.6
(13) 	Loyal, WI 	Chevrolet 	(0 led)
10. 	Rob Foster 	Simply Red 	241.6
(1) 	Fairgrove, MI 	Chevrolet 	(1 led)
11. 	Randy Kleikamp 	Ol' Yeller 	232.7
(12) 	Carney, MI 	Ford 	(0 led)
12. 	Jaret L. Seeger Hang Loose 163.3
(6) 	Cedarburg, WI 	GMC 	(0 led)
13. 	Rhonda Harstad 	Maybe Baby 	114.9
(3) 	Hazel Green, WI Ford 	(0 led)
14. 	Rick Johnson 	Bad Bowtie 	000.0/RO
(28) 	Powell, WY 	Chevrolet 	(0 led)
14. 	Mark Mangan 	Z BAG 	000.0/RO
(17) 	Zumbrota, MN 	Chevrolet 	(0 led)
14. 	Daniel Bosch 	Midnight Raider 	000.0/RO
(35) 	West Olive, MI 	Chevrolet 	(0 led)
14. 	Scott Kempe 	Brand New Girlfriend 	000.0/RO
(14) 	Bloomer, WI 	Chevrolet 	(0 led)
14. 	Mike Manke 	Foolish Farmer 	000.0/RO
(24) 	Arlington, WI 	Ford 	(0 led)
14. 	Dan Brozozowski Technical Difficultease 000.0/RO
(33) 	Riverfalls, WI 	International 	(0 led)
14. 	Duane Creedon 	Shameless 2 	000.0/RO
(32) 	Britton, MI 	Ford 	(0 led)
14. 	Brad Board 	American Dream 	000.0/RO
(31) 	Mineral Wells, WV Dodge 	(0 led)
14. 	Kay Gueningsman Earthshaker 2 	000.0/RO
(30) 	Winsted, MN 	GMC 	(0 led)
14. 	Jared Figas 	Playin' Hooky 	000.0/RO
(29) 	Wausaukee, WI 	Chevrolet 	(0 led)
14. 	Brad Board 	American Dream 	000.0/RO
(27) 	Mineral Wells, WV 	Dodge 	(0 led)
14. 	Fred Dieball 	Blue Ox 	000.0/RO
(15) 	Colgate, WI 	Dodge 	(0 led)
14. 	John Yantzer 	Boss 	000.0/RO
(25) 	Mandan, ND 	(0 led)
14. 	Steve Arnevik 	Heartland Express 000.0/RO
(16) 	Rice Lake, WI 	Chevrolet 	(0 led)
14. 	Heather Skelton 	Bone 	000.0/RO
(23) 	Harvard, IL 	Ford 	(0 led)
14. 	Jon Lynch 	Helltown Lynch Mob 000.0/RO
(22) 	Helenville, WI 	Chevrolet 	(0 led)
14. 	Scott Phillips 	Yankee Blue 	000.0/RO
(21) 	Marlette, MI 	Ford 	(0 led)
14. 	Robert Dickmann Dakota Thunder 	000.0/RO
(20) 	West Bend, WI 	Dodge 	(0 led)
14. 	Pete McKeeth 	Jus' Rutt'n 	000.0/RO
(19) 	Galesville, WI 	Chevrolet 	(0 led)
14. 	Matthew Davis 	Outrage 	000.0/RO
(18) 	Jefferson, WI 	Chevrolet 	(0 led)
14. 	Ted Skelton 	Rock 	000.0/RO
(34) 	Harvard, IL 	Chevrolet 	(0 led)
14. 	Jamie Busch 	Thunder Struck 	000.0/RO
(26) 	Rockwell, IA 	Chevrolet 	(0 led

Grand National 2,050-lb. Open Modified Mini Tractors
1. 	Adam Koester 	Double Play 	FP/323.1
(7) 	Wadesville, IN 	Automotive/Piston 	(25 led)
2. 	Adam Bauer 	Iron Toy 	FP/306.1
(30) 	Paton, IA 	Automotive/Piston 	(2 led)
3. 	Dean Dowling 	Milk Fever 	FP/303.5
(8) 	Swanton, OH 	Automotive/Piston 	(24 led)
4. 	Max Smith 	Hawkeye Hemi 	FP/301.4
(26) 	Dubuque, IA 	Automotive/Piston 	(6 led)
5. 	Scott Eighmey 	Michigan Twister 	FP/300.0
(29) 	Ida, MI 	Automotive/Piston 	(3 led)
6. 	Kevin Teague 	8-Second Ride 	FP/295.5
(18) 	Liberty, NC 	Automotive/Piston 	(14 led)
7. 	Keith Horst 	Another Red Fox 	FP/295.4
(2) 	Greenville, OH 	Automotive/Piston 	(30 led)
8. 	Dennis Horst 	Red Fox 	FP/272.6
(9) 	Chambersburg, PA Automotive/Piston (23 led)
9. 	Larry Koester 	Footloose 	FP/BR
(20) 	Wadesville, IN 	Automotive/Piston 	(12 led)
10. 	Adam Bauer 	Cowboy Up 	307.7
(16) 	Paton, IA 	Automotive/Piston 	(0 led)
11. 	Mark Stigge 	Stud Monkey 	306.6
(3) 	LaVista, NE 	Automotive/Piston 	(0 led)
12. 	Richard Peters 	Buckeye Special 	305.2
(1) 	Thornville, OH 	Automotive/Piston 	(1 led)
13. 	Gene Pfahl 	American Dream 	294.1
(11) 	Papillion, NE 	Automotive/Piston 	(0 led)
14. 	Max Smith 	Hawkeye Hustler 	290.2
(12) 	Dubuque, IA 	Automotive/Piston 	(0 led)
15. 	Tim Pfahl 	Plum Crazy 	276.9
(27) 	Papillion, NE 	Automotive/Piston 	(0 led)
16. 	Bill McFarlin 	Tiny's Toy 	266.7
(5) 	Darion, WI 	Automotive/Piston 	(0 led)
17. 	Jim Gahrke 	Rare Breed 	263.1
(6) 	Cambridge, WI 	Automotive/Piston 	(0 led)
18. 	Greg Nordahl 	Unwound 	262.9
(10) 	Alma Center, WI Automotive/Piston (0 led)
19. 	Steve Thompson 	Wild Thing 	253.0
(25) 	Janesville, WI 	Automotive/Piston 	(0 led)
20. 	Shawn Weeden 	Blown Money 	247.2
(14) 	Monroe, WI 	Automotive/Piston 	(0 led)
21. 	Lee Swift 	Under the Gun 	243.0
(22) 	Coldwater, MI 	Automotive/Piston 	(0 led)
22. 	Nathan Hoffman 	Doesn't Play Well with Others 	242.1
(4) 	Downing, WI 	Automotive/Piston 	(0 led)
23. 	Kayle Klevgard 	Twister 	240.4
(19) 	Mondovi, WI 	Automotive/Piston 	(0 led)
24. 	Shannon Nelson 	Savage Shaker 	231.0
(13) 	Marshfield, WI 	Automotive/Piston 	(0 led)
25. 	Jerry Hoffman 	Corn-Fused 	220.4
(17) 	Downina, WI 	Automotive/Piston 	(0 led)
26. 	Robert Richwine Mean Machine 	215.3
(15) 	Brownsburg, IN 	Aircraft/Turbine 	(0 led)
27. 	Kevin Rud 	Crazy and Twisted 	204.6
(21) 	Mondovi, WI 	Automotive/Piston 	(0 led)
28. 	Jerry Thompson 	Hell Raiser 2 	117.5
(24) 	Janesville, WI 	Automotive/Piston 	(0 led)
29. 	Phil Fairbanks 	Original Rat Poison 	109.3
(23) 	Fitchburg, MA 	Automotive/Piston 	(0 led)
30. 	Gene Zeltner 	One Piece at a Time 	002.4
(28) 	Bowling Green, OH Automotive/Piston (0 led)
31. 	Joe Hill 	Mongoose 	000.0/HB
(31) 	Marshfield, WI 	Automotive/Piston 	(0 led)

Grand National 10,000-lb. Pro Stock Tractors
1. 	Dennis Boersen 	Greenline Express 	FP/322.100
(4) 	Hudsonville, MI John Deere 8320 (15 led)
2. 	Larry Shope 	Iron Dragon 	FP/311.500
(9) 	Bellville, OH 	John Deere 4430 	(10 led)
3. 	Dan Lemke Jr. 	New Generation Plus 	FP/306.100
(12) 	Helenville, WI 	John Deere 4010 	(7 led)
4. 	Tim Mitchell 	Red Express 	308.200
(10) 	Winnebago, IL 	International 1066 	(0 led)
5. 	Dennis Boersen 	Greenline Express 2 	306.500
(17) 	Hudsonville, MI John Deere 8320 (0 led)
6. 	Luke Keulers 	Turn Me Loose 	306.100
(8) 	Beek, Netherlands, 	John Deere 7930 (0 led)
7. 	Brian Shramek 	Git-Er-Dun Deere 	306.000
(2) 	Williamsburg, MO John Deere 7820 (2 led)
8. 	Chris Cain 	Aces Wild 	301.600
(16) 	New Palestine, IN 	Case International 7250 (0 led)
9. 	Tim Cain 	Red Gambler 	299.100
(3) 	New Palestine, IN International 1066 (0 led)
10. 	Henry E. Smith 	Sneaky Snake 	298.500
(14) 	Blissfield, MI 	International 1066 	(0 led)
11. 	Mark Lawyer 	Rapped Up! 	297.000
(13) 	Hagerstown, IN 	John Deere 5020 	(0 led)
12. 	Ed Eilenfeld Jr. Nameless 	296.700
(6) 	Lucas, OH 	John Deere 4430 	(0 led)
13. 	Jason Miller 	Red Mule II 	290.100
(5) 	LaMotte, IA 	International 1066 	(0 led)
14. 	Gary Brinkmeier Fuelish Pleasure 288.100
(1) 	Warren, IL 	Case International MX255 (1 led)
15. 	Gary Brinkmeier T-Bone 	287.000
(15) 	Warren, IL 	International 966 	(0 led)
16. 	Bill Miller 	Cruisin' Mule 	272.800
(7) 	LaMotte, IA 	International 1466 	(0 led)
17. 	Tom Funk 	Just in Case 	210.800
(11) 	Watertown, WI 	Case 1090 	(0 led)
18. 	Randy Bader 	No Fear Deere 	000.000/HB
(18) 	Monroe, WI 	John Deere 8100 	(0 led

Grand National 8,000-lb. Diesel Super Stock Tractors
1. 	Guy Blechinger 	000.0/RO
(13) 	Ham Lake, MN 	Case International 7250 (1 led)
1. 	Neil Gettinger 	Up'n Atom 	000.0/RO
(12) 	Hagerstown, IN 	John Deere 4955 	(1 led)
1. 	Dave Hovden 	Ol' Woody 	000.0/RO
(11) 	Decorah, IA 	John Deere 8310 	(1 led)
1. 	Pete McGiffin 	000.0/RO
(10) 	Barron, WI 	International 5488 	(1 led)
1. 	Hans Boxler Jr. Special 	000.0/RO
(9) 	Varysburg, NY 	Case International MX270 (1 led)
1. 	Steve Burge 	Lock-N-Load 	000.0/RO
(8) 	Lynn, IN 	International 1066 	(1 led)
1. 	Brian Shramek 	King of Deeres 	000.0/RO
(7) 	Williamsburg, MO John Deere 7920 (1 led)
1. 	Roger Earley 	All Business 	000.0/RO
(6) 	Sabina, OH 	Case International 7220 (1 led)
1. 	Steve Blagrave 	Red Horse 	000.0/RO
(5) 	Knott, TX 	Case International MX240 (1 led)
1. 	Jim Schaendorf 	Radical Red 	000.0/RO
(4) 	Dorr, MI 	International 3688 	(1 led)
1. 	Scott Franke 	000.0/RO
(3) 	Palmer, IA 	Case International 8920 (1 led)
1. 	Brian Shramek 	Young Blood 	000.0/RO
(2) 	Williamsburg, MO AGCO DT-225 	(1 led)
1. 	Dennis Siefert 	Renegade Deere 	000.0/RO
(1) 	New Washington, OH John Deere 8530 (1 led)




SESSION III
Grand National 7,500-lb. Modified Tractors
1. 	John Evans 	Double Stuff 	FP/337.8
(6) 	Wilmington, OH 	Agricultural/Piston x 2 (8 led)
2. 	Ken Veney 	Funny Farmall 	FP/319.7
(2) 	Wadsworth, OH 	Automotive/Piston x 3 	(12 led)
3. 	Bob Jostock 	Wild Child 	FP/274.9
(8) 	Lapeer, MI 	Automotive/Piston x 4 	(6 led)
4. 	Jack Kielmeyer 	Jack Hammer 	FP/BR
(10) 	Nerstrand, MN 	Automotive/Piston x 3 	(4 led)
5. 	Tim Howell 	Turbulent Toy 	307.9
(3) 	Clarksville, OH Aircraft/Turbine x 2 	(0 led)
6. 	Bret Berg 	Money Maker 	301.8
(1) 	Farmington, MN 	Automotive/Piston x 4 	(1 led)
7. 	Larry Roberts 	Ultimate Toy 	298.7
(4) 	Wilmington, OH 	Aircraft/Turbine x 2 	(0 led)
8. 	Dennis Christensen Pack Rat 4 	270.8
(9) 	Glencoe, MN 	Automotive/Piston x 3 	(0 led)
9. 	Ron Linder 	Nightmare 	222.0
(7) 	Vulcan, MI 	Automotive/Piston x 4 	(0 led)
10. 	Larry Piekarski Holy Cow 	154.8
(11) 	Russiaville, IN Automotive/Piston x 4 	(0 led)
11. 	Terry Jostock 	Wild One 	222.5/DQ
(5) 	Lapeer, MI 	Automotive/Piston x 4 	(0 led)
12. 	Jeff Gueningsman Aftermath 	000.0/SC
(12) 	Winsted, MN 	Automotive/Piston x 3 	(0 led)
12. 	Bruce Slagh 	Show No Mercy 	000.0/SC
(12) 	Zeeland, MI 	Automotive/Piston x 4 	(0 led)


Grand National 6,200-lb. Modified Four-Wheel-Drive Trucks
1. 	Mark Mangan 	Z BAG 	FP/317.4
(17) 	Zumbrota, MN 	Chevrolet 	(18 led)
2. 	Ron Newell 	Temporary Insanity FP/306.8
(24) 	Leipsic, OH 	Chevrolet 	(11 led)
3. 	Jon Lynch 	Helltown Lynch Mob FP/303.2
(25) 	Helenville, WI 	Chevrolet 	(10 led)
4. 	Scott Smith 	3 Bears 	FP/302.6
(11) 	Winchester, VA 	Chevrolet 	(24 led)
5. 	Rick Johnson 	Bad Bowtie 	FP/298.9
(22) 	Powell, WY 	Chevrolet 	(13 led)
6. 	Daniel Bosch 	Midnight Raider FP/294.9
(8) 	West Olive, MI 	Chevrolet 	(27 led)
7. 	Ted Skelton 	Rock 	FP/294.6
(14) 	Harvard, IL 	Chevrolet 	(21 led)
8. 	Tom Scalzo 	Dodge-N-Bullets III 	309.7
(27) 	Chetek, WI 	Dodge 	(0 led)
9. 	Pete McKeeth 	Jus' Rutt'n 	308.5
(1) 	Galesville, WI 	Chevrolet 	(7 led)
10. 	Heather Skelton Bone 	308.1
(9) 	Harvard, IL 	Ford 	(0 led)
11. 	Matthew Davis 	Outrage 	307.7
(15) 	Jefferson, WI 	Chevrolet 	(0 led)
12. 	Larry Peterson 	Profab 	307.6
(32) 	Baldwin, WI 	Chevrolet 	(0 led)
13. 	Paul Ferris 	Opposing Force 	303.9
(18) 	Lannon, WI 	Chevrolet 	(0 led)
14. 	Steve Arnevik 	Heartland Express 302.5
(19) 	Rice Lake, WI 	Chevrolet 	(0 led)
15. 	Brad Board 	American Dream 	300.8
(26) 	Mineral Wells, WV 	Dodge 	(0 led)
16. 	Rich Thomsen 	Hammer Down 	300.7
(28) 	Columbus Junction, IA 	GMC 	(0 led)
17. 	Fred Dieball 	Blue Ox 	299.9
(13) 	Colgate, WI 	Dodge 	(0 led)
18. 	Rhonda Harstad 	Maybe Baby 	296.4
(20) 	Hazel Green, WI Ford 	(0 led)
19. 	Mike Manke 	Foolish Farmer 	295.7
(12) 	Arlington, WI 	Ford 	(0 led)
20. 	Jamie Busch 	Thunder Struck 	294.8
(10) 	Rockwell, IA 	Chevrolet 	(0 led)
21. 	Scott Phillips 	Yankee Blue 	294.3
(6) 	Marlette, MI 	Ford 	(0 led)
22. 	Kay Gueningsman Earthshaker 2 	292.5
(4) 	Winsted, MN 	GMC 	(0 led)
23. 	Rob Foster 	Simply Red 	291.3
(16) 	Fairgrove, MI 	Chevrolet 	(0 led)
24. 	Richard Loos 	Cheyenne 	289.8
(7) 	Loyal, WI 	Chevrolet 	(0 led)
25. 	Paul Holman 	4-Play 	288.6
(29) 	Wauseon, OH 	Chevrolet 	(0 led)
26. 	Scott Kempe 	Brand New Girlfriend 	276.5
(23) 	Bloomer, WI 	Chevrolet 	(0 led)
27. 	Dan Brozozowski Technical Difficultease 274.2
(21) 	Riverfalls, WI 	International 	(0 led)
28. 	Carol Suchy 	Totally Hooked 	259.7
(5) 	Inver Grove Heights, MN 	Ford 	(0 led)
29. 	Duane Creedon 	Shameless 2 	193.4
(31) 	Britton, MI 	Ford 	(0 led)
30. 	Robert Dickmann Dakota Thunder 	189.6
(2) 	West Bend, WI 	Dodge 	(0 led)
31. 	Jared Figas 	Playin' Hooky 	177.1
(30) 	Wausaukee, WI 	Chevrolet 	(0 led)
32. 	John Yantzer 	Boss 	120.1
(3) 	Mandan, ND 	Ford 	(0 led)
33. 	Jaret L. Seeger Hang Loose 	000.0/SC
(33) 	Cedarburg, WI 	GMC 	(0 led)
33. 	Randy Kleikamp 	Ol' Yeller 	000.0/SC
(33) 	Carney, MI 	Ford 	(0 led)

Regional National 9,300-lb. Super Farm Tractors
1. 	Brian Poppe 	Untamed 	FP/255.8
(36) 	Plainfield, IA 	John Deere 4450 	(3 led)
2. 	Wayne Lamoreaux 	Fear the Deere 	FP/252.3
(20) 	Boone, IA 	John Deere 8110 	(19 led)
3. 	James Slama 	Fast & Furious Deere 	FP/251.7
(17) 	Reedsburg, WI 	John Deere 7810 	(22 led)
4. 	Ryan Jachthuber In 2 Deep 	FP/251.5
(34) 	Princeton, WI 	John Deere 4955 	(5 led)
5. 	Lee Sixel 	Cruizin' Case 	FP/250.8
(22) 	Howards Grove, WI 	Case 970 	(17 led)
6. 	Isaac Conway 	Operation Detonation 	FP/250.7
(37) 	Braham, MN 	International 1086 	(2 led)
7. 	Leon Hellenbusch No Mercy 	FP/248.3
(24) 	Marthasville, MO International 1066 	(15 led)
8. 	Mike Linnehan 	Green Power 	FP/247.8
(28) 	Sparta, WI 	John Deere 7610 	(11 led)
9. 	Tony Hassebrock Bankrupt Binder 	FP/247.4
(8) 	Iona, MN 	International 1066 	(31 led)
10. 	Mike Draxler 	Lofty Acres Dairy 	FP/246.3
(2) 	Glenwood City, WI John Deere 4240 	(37 led)
11. 	Jeff Larson 	Hot Wire 	FP/245.5
(18) 	West Salem, WI 	International 1066 	(21 led)
12. 	Mike Wegner 	Power Up 	FP/238.5
(6) 	Sparta, WI 	John Deere 7710 	(33 led)
13. 	Jerry Wisel 	Constant Conflict 	309.6
(4) 	Fort Wayne, IN 	Case International MX170 (0 led)
14. 	Jeff Bahl 	Doctor Deere 	309.0
(9) 	Lancaster, WI 	John Deere 4440 	(0 led)
15. 	Steve Neumann 	Whats Neu 	307.7
(11) 	Sparta, WI 	International 3688 	(0 led)
16. 	Roger Liermann 	Running on Red 	306.4
(5) 	Marthasville, MO International 966 	(0 led)
17. 	David Pedley 	Wide Loose Deere 	305.0
(10) 	Ocheyedan, IA 	John Deere 4240 	(0 led)
18. 	Spencer Kolles 	Overhauled Harvester 	304.7
(29) 	Monticello, MN 	International 	(0 led)
19. 	Wayne Muller 	Bucksnort 	304.5
(16) 	Windom, MN 	John Deere 4320 	(0 led)
20. 	Bill Figanbaum 	Instigator 	303.2
(33) 	Tripoli, IA 	John Deere 4255 	(0 led)
21. 	Kenny Schmitz 	Pure Attitude 	299.4
(25) 	Norwalk, WI 	International 1086 	(0 led)
22. 	Mark Miller 	Diggin' Deep 	298.2
(31) 	Lamotte, IA 	International 1466 	(0 led)
23. 	Dan Neimeyer 	Red Rider 	296.7
(26) 	Hardwick, MN 	International 1066 	(0 led)
24. 	Eric Gregory 	Vintage Red 	295.3
(15) 	Buffalo, MN 	International 1066 	(0 led)
25. 	Mark Gamradt 	Night Rider 	295.0
(23) 	Sauk Centre, MN International 966 	(0 led)
26. 	Tony Geraets 	Cookie Monster 	294.6
(21) 	Elmwood, WI 	New Holland 8670 	(0 led)
27. 	Brad Helling 	Endangered Species 	293.6
(7) 	Harris, IA 	Allis-Chalmers D21 	(0 led)
28. 	Travis Wisel 	Irrational Behavior 	292.8
(30) 	Fort Wayne, IN 	Case International 8250 (0 led)
29. 	Mark Stuckmann 	In Dew Tyme 	292.6
(27) 	Sheboygan Falls, WI Allis-Chalmers D 21 (0 led)
30. 	Chris Strub 	Red Ridge Binder 	291.9
(1) 	Lansing, IA 	International 1066 	(1 led)
31. 	Kevin Lindstrom Hyper Harvester 290.6
(35) 	Ellsworth, WI 	International 	(0 led)
32. 	Alan Cook 	Black Thunder 	289.6
(19) 	Wilton, WI 	International 5488 	(0 led)
33. 	Jeff Martyn 	Hustler 	289.2
(13) 	Stratford, WI 	International 766 	(0 led)
34. 	Jason Schwier 	Sassey Massey 	282.5
(38) 	Lacrosse, WI 	Massey-Ferguson 8160 	(0 led)
35. 	John Platte 	Turbo Up 	281.4
(14) 	Hubbard, IA 	John Deere 8520 	(0 led)
36. 	Rod Hinz 	278.8
(3) 	Osage, IA 	John Deere 4430 	(0 led)
37. 	Justin Nagel 	Stray Pony 	129.7
(12) 	Leroy, MN 	International 1066 	(0 led)
38. 	Michael Clemens 		182.0/DQ
(32) 	North Branch, MN White 2-180 	(0 led)

Grand National 8,000-lb. Open Super Stock Tractors
1. 	Tim Howell 	Ryan's Toy II 	FP/314.0
(10) 	Clarksville, OH Case International Magnum (4 led)
2. 	Brian Korth Extremely Armed & Dangerous FP/297.1
(3) 	Beaver Dam, WI 	Case International 335 	(11 led)
3. 	Allen Baballe 	Under the Influence 	FP/244.1
(13) 	Hilmar, CA 	John Deere 7920 	(1 led)
4. 	Ken Measel Jr. 	Mining for Dollars 	304.7
(1) 	Almont, MI 	Case International MX285 (2 led)
5. 	Larry Roberts 	Big Toy 	295.5
(5) 	Wilmington, OH 	Case International Magnum (0 led)
6. 	Sid Broughton 	Desperado 	277.2
(9) 	Silver Springs, NY Case International 8950 (0 led)
7. 	Jordan Lustik 	Silver Bullet 	273.5
(11) 	Eighty-Four, PA AGCO 8810 	(0 led)
8. 	Aaron Hull 	Prison City Pull Off 	266.8
(8) 	Waupun, WI Minneapolis-Moline G 1000 	(0 led)
9. 	Brent Payne 	Get a Load of That 	257.6
(2) 	Hamilton, OH 	AGCO DT225 	(0 led)
10. 	John Evans 	Big Toy II 	234.3
(12) 	Wilmington, OH 	Case International Magnum (0 led)
11. 	Pierre Beaudry 	Crazy Canuck 	224.7
(7) 	St. Hyacinthe, QC Steiger STX500 	(0 led)
12. 	Brent Payne 	Color of Money 	182.1
(4) 	Hamilton, OH 	John Deere 7820 	(0 led)
13. 	Joe Kwiatkowski Taking Care of Business 001.9
(6) 	Dorr, MI 	John Deere 9200 	(0 led)






SESSION IV
Grand National 9,300-lb. Super Farm Tractors
1. 	Arlyn Smits 	Wolverine Deere II FP/315.400
(9) 	Allendale, MI 	John Deere 7810 	(27 led)
2. 	Steve Neumann 	Whats Neu 	FP/313.700
(18) 	Sparta, WI 	International 3688 	(18 led)
3. 	Jamie Morrow 	Yes Deere 	FP/305.400
(22) 	Lancaster, WI 	John Deere 4010 	(14 led)
4. 	James Slama 	Fast & Furious Deere 	308.100
(24) 	Reedsburg, WI 	John Deere 7810 	(0 led)
5. 	Ted Liechty 	Rush Hour 	306.772
(33) 	Berne, IN 	International 1066 	(0 led)
6. 	Kenny Schmitz 	Pure Attitude 	306.745
(23) 	Norwalk, WI 	International 1086 	(0 led)
7. 	Leon Hellenbusch 	No Mercy 	303.600
(25) 	Marthasville, MO International 1066 	(0 led)
8. 	Todd Maloney 	Untamed Brute 	303.500
(10) 	Arcadia, WI 	John Deere 4010 	(0 led)
9. 	John Strickland Get a Load of This 303.000
(28) 	Clinton, NC 	Allis-Chalmers Two Ten 	(0 led)
10. 	Rod Schottel 	Ole Black Magic 	302.600
(16) 	Savannah, MO 	Case 970 	(0 led)
11. 	Dan Neimeyer 	Red Rider 	300.450
(14) 	Hardwick, MN 	International 1066 	(0 led)
12. 	Jerry Wisel 	Constant Conflict 	300.410
(8) 	Fort Wayne, IN 	Case International MX170 (1 led)
13. 	Brian Poppe 	Untamed 	300.100
(6) 	Plainfield, IA 	John Deere 4450 	(2 led)
14. 	Charlie Capozzo Cruel Intentions 	299.500
(19) 	Richmond, MI 	John Deere 4010 	(0 led)
15. 	Henry E. Smith 	Assorted Nuts 	298.600
(7) 	Blissfield, MI 	Case International 2294 (0 led)
16. 	Russ Freeze 	Deere Traxx 	297.900
(5) 	Manchester, TN 	John Deere 4430 	(1 led)
17. 	Tony Hassebrock 	Bankrupt Binder 296.900
(1) 	Iona, MN 	International 1066 	(4 led)
18. 	Mark Stuckmann 	In Dew Tyme 	296.200
(32) 	Sheboygan Falls, WI 	Allis-Chalmers D 21 (0 led)
19. 	Jeff Larson 	Hot Wire 	296.100
(29) 	West Salem, WI 	International 1066 	(0 led)
20. 	Lee Sixel 	Cruizin' Case 	295.800
(17) 	Howards Grove, WI 	Case 970 	(0 led)
21. 	David Pedley 	Wide Loose Deere 	294.900
(30) 	Ocheyedan, IA 	John Deere 4240 	(0 led)
22. 	Wayne Muller 	Bucksnort 	293.447
(2) 	Windom, MN 	John Deere 4320 	(0 led)
23. 	Mark Gamradt 	Night Rider 	293.414
(27) 	Sauk Centre, MN 	International 966 (0 led)
24. 	Jeff Martyn 	Hustler 	292.100
(3) 	Stratford, WI 	International 766 	(0 led)
25. 	David Whitney 	Ground Force 	291.600
(31) 	St. Marys, OH 	John Deere 7920 	(0 led)
26. 	Chris Strub 	Red Ridge Binder 	291.380
(13) 	Lansing, IA 	International 1066 	(0 led)
27. 	John Platte 	Turbo Up 	291.325
(12) 	Hubbard, IA 	John Deere 8520 	(0 led)
28. 	Nick Skaar 	Screamin' Norwegian 	291.000
(4) 	Cottage Grove, WI Case International 7240 (0 led)
29. 	Mark Miller 	Diggin' Deep 	286.600
(15) 	Lamotte, IA 	International 1466 	(0 led)
30. 	Steve Marsh 	Cash Burner 	283.600
(11) 	Galien, MI 	Allis-Chalmers D 21 	(0 led)
31. 	Tom Bosma 	Endangered Species 	283.200
(21) 	Ocheyedan, IA 	Allis-Chalmers D21 	(0 led)
32. 	Kevin Lindstrom Hyper Harvester 	265.100
(20) 	Ellsworth, WI 	International 1466 	(0 led)
33. 	Jeff Lance 	Midnight Screamer 	210.200
(26) 	Savannah, MO 	Case 1070 	(0 led)
34. 	Harley Sietsema Wolverine Deere III 	000.000/HB
(34) 	Allendale, MI 	John Deere 7820 	(0 led)
35. 	Thomas Nagel 	Stray Pony 	000.000/SC
(35) 	Leroy, MN 	International 1066 	(0 led)

Grand National 6,200-lb. Light Super Stock Tractors
1. 	Marcus Wettleson 	In the Buff 	FP/331.7
(7) 	Postville, IA 	Case IH Maxxum 	(18 led)
2. 	Larry Phillips 	Insanity 	FP/318.6
(20) 	Vine Grove, KY 	International 766 (5 led)
3. 	Brian Korth 	Considered Armed & Dangerous FP/303.0
(3) 	Beaver Dam, WI 	Case International MX255 (22 led)
4. 	Mark Peissig 	Bomb 	302.7
(5) 	Dorchester, WI 	Ford 9600 	(0 led)
5. 	Mike Happe 	Red Menace 	295.2
(16) 	Evansville, IN 	International 1066 	(0 led)
6. 	Kevin Lynn 	504 Rocket 	289.0
(15) 	Unity, WI 	New Holland 8260 	(0 led)
7. 	Rex Kuhn 	Git-R-Done 	288.7
(10) 	Morristown, IN 	John Deere 7830 	(0 led)
8. 	Bruce Schmidtknecht 	Red Thunder 	283.2
(12) 	Mondovi, WI 	Case International MX170 (0 led)
9. 	David Esteb 	Eat'n Dollars & Blow'n Smoke 	272.2
(1) 	Franklin, IN 	John Deere 4010 	(2 led)
10. 	Roger Peterson 	Just One More 	271.7
(6) 	Litchfield, MN 	International 5588 	(0 led)
11. 	Chris Pichler 	Full Throttle Deere 	268.7
(17) 	Mondovi, WI 	John Deere 8130 	(0 led)
12. 	Gary Wipf 	Deere Fever II 	265.9
(9) 	Frankfort, SD 	John Deere 8120 	(0 led)
13. 	Justin Hull 	Waupum Minne-Mo 	258.3
(18) 	Waupun, WI 	Minneapolis-Moline G670 (0 led)
14. 	Charlie Hunt 	City Slicker 	253.3
(14) 	Libertyville, IL International 686 	(0 led)
15. 	Roger Buss 	Happy Deere 	251.8
(22) 	Nappanee, IN 	John Deere 4010 	(0 led)
16. 	Jeff Guza 	Flirtin' with Disaster 	251.6
(4) 	Taylor, WI 	White 2-135 	(0 led)
17. 	Jay Lerbs 	Country Dude 	240.6
(8) 	South Saint Paul, MN 	Allis-Chalmers 180 (0 led)
18. 	Al Koch 	Entertainer I 	210.2
(11) 	Indianapolis, IN Allis-Chalmers D 21 	(0 led)
19. 	Charles Lewis 	Wild Horses 	163.2
(19) 	Bedford, IN 	Minneapolis-Moline 705 	(0 led)
20. 	Kenneth Witt 	Mr. Yuk 	162.2
(21) 	Houston, MN 	John Deere 7520 	(0 led)
21. 	Brian Shaffer 	Bull Rush 	146.3
(13) 	Spencer, WI 	Ford 8210 	(0 led)
22. 	Robert Polson 	Blue Can Fever 	119.9
(2) 	Springfield, NE New Holland 8260 	(0 led)
23. 	Al Koch 	Entertainer II 	000.0/SC
(23) 	Indianapolis, IN 	AGCO 9670 	(0 led)
23. 	Michael Sandefur Farmboy's Fantasy 	000.0/SC
(24) 	Edinburgh, IN 	John Deere 8310 	(0 led)

Grand National 6,200-lb. Modified Two-Wheel-Drive Trucks
1. 	R.J. Simon 	Ol' Blue 	FP/310.000
(20) 	Farley, IA 	Ford 	(14 led)
2. 	Kyloe Knapp 	Eighty Acre$ 	FP/303.600
(32) 	Charles City, IA 	Chevrolet 	(2 led)
3. 	Davey Skinner 	VP Racing Fuels FP/303.300
(11) 	Georgetown, KY 	Willys 	(23 led)
4. 	Lynn Stumme 	Heartbeat Again 	309.200
(24) 	Waverly, IA 	Chevrolet 	(0 led)
5. 	Chuck Knapp 	Back Forty 	308.964
(17) 	Charles City, IA 	Chevrolet 	(0 led)
6. 	Steve Graus 	Little Red 	308.941
(22) 	Coldspring, KY 	Dodge 	(0 led)
7. 	Randy Petro 	Kathy's Komplaint 	308.800
(7) 	Camden, OH 	Ford 	(4 led)
8. 	Kim Moore 	Pack Rat VII 	308.300
(14) 	New London, MN 	Ford 	(0 led)
9. 	Doug Christensen 	Pack Rat VI 	308.100
(13) 	Glencoe, MN 	Ford 	(0 led)
10. 	Mike Finucan 	Dollars and No Sense 	305.400
(15) 	Camp Douglas, WI 	Dodge 	(0 led)
11. 	Craig Nation 	Missouri Raider 	305.300
(16) 	Rich Hill, MO 	Ford 	(0 led)
12. 	A.J. Riedl 	Shafted 	305.100
(21) 	Dubuque, IA 	Ford 	(0 led)
13. 	Eddie Carey 	All Fired Up 	299.843
(12) 	Lawrenceburg, KY 	Ford 	(0 led)
14. 	Eddie Carey 	Bulletproof 	299.822
(25) 	Lawrenceburg, KY 	Ford 	(0 led)
15. 	Kathy Archer 	Wildfire 	297.800
(27) 	Lowell, OH 	Willys 	(0 led)
16. 	Wayne Sullivan 	Big Ed Red 	295.600
(5) 	Warsaw, KY 	Chevrolet 	(2 led)
17. 	Jessie Petro 	2-Timin' 	294.200
(29) 	Camden, OH 	Ford 	(0 led)
18. 	Michael Johnson Bit of Magic III 292.900
(23) 	Harmony, MN 	Chevrolet 	(0 led)
19. 	Arlene Archer 	Pioneer 	290.900
(26) 	Lowell, OH 	Chevrolet 	(0 led)
20. 	Chad Christensen Pack Rat V 	289.200
(33) 	Glencoe, MN 	Ford 	(0 led)
21. 	Jessie Petro 	Buckeye Hauler 	284.700
(3) 	Camden, OH 	Ford 	(2 led)
22. 	Donnie Sullivan Sullivan Memorial Pull 	283.900
(6) 	Warsaw, KY 	Chevrolet 	(0 led)
23. 	Roger Simon 	Simon Sez Dodge 277.900
(1) 	Farley, IA 	Dodge 	(2 led)
24. 	Dale Stampfli 	Orange-Gazm 	276.200
(4) 	Blanchardville, WI 	Ford 	(0 led)
25. 	Roger Simon 	Simon Sez Chevy 272.500
(18) 	Farley, IA 	Chevrolet 	(0 led)
26. 	Craig Nation 	Missouri Gambler 267.800
(2) 	Rich Hill, MO 	Ford 	(0 led)
27. 	Corey Kielmeyer 	Beer Wagon 265.300
(30) 	Nerstrand, MN 	Ford 	(0 led)
28. 	Nathan Faust 	Hangtime 	258.100
(28) 	Fond Du Lac, WI 	Ford 	(0 led)
29. 	Jami Austin 	Still Raisin' Kane! 245.400
(10) 	Charleston, IL 	Chevrolet 	(0 led)
30. 	Jason Gibson 	Young Blood 	241.900
(34) 	Georgetown, KY 	Ford 	(0 led)
31. 	Chase Richardson 	Kodiak T 210.100
(19) 	Leitchfield, KY 	Ford 	(0 led)
32. 	Dan Walsh 	Irish Challenger 287.100/DQ
(8) 	Lyndon Station, WI 	Ford 	(0 led)
33. 	Chase Richardson 	Showtime 265.800/DQ
(31) 	Leitchfield, KY 	Chevrolet (0 led)

Grand National 8,000-lb. Unlimited Modified Tractors
1. 	Bill Voreis 	American Thunder 	FP/310.3
(5) 	Argos, IN 	Automotive/Piston x 5 	(8 led)
2. 	Bruce Slagh 	Show No Mercy 	FP/307.6
(11) 	Zeeland, MI 	Automotive/Piston x 4 	(2 led)
3. 	Tim Howell 	Turbulent Toy 	FP/282.8
(2) 	Clarksville, OH Aircraft/Turbine x 3 	(11 led)
4. 	Terry Jostock 	Wild One 	FP/BR
(12) 	Lapeer, MI 	Automotive/Piston x 4 	(1 led)
5. 	John Evans 	Double Stuff 	308.4
(3) 	Wilmington, OH 	Agricultural/Piston x 2 (0 led)
6. 	Jeff Gueningsman 	Aftermath 	294.1
(7) 	Winsted, MN 	Automotive/Piston x 5 	(0 led)
7. 	Bob Jostock 	Wild Child 	268.8
(4) 	Lapeer, MI 	Automotive/Piston x 4 	(0 led)
8. 	Larry Roberts 	Double Down 	218.1
(10) 	Wilmington, OH 	Aircraft/Turbine x 3 	(0 led)
9. 	Shawn Swearingen 	Joker 	210.8
(8) 	Holden, MO 	Automotive/Piston x 3 	(0 led)
10. 	Scott Tedder 	Mr. Twister 	209.5
(1) 	Marion, IN 	Automotive/Piston x 4 	(1 led)
11. 	Ron Linder 	Nightmare 	170.0
(6) 	Vulcan, MI 	Automotive/Piston x 4 	(0 led)
12. 	Bret Berg 	Money Maker 	168.5
(9) 	Farmington, MN 	Automotive/Piston x 4 	(0 led) 




SESSION V
Grand National 10,000-lb. Pro Stock Tractors
1. 	Robby Lemke 	New Generation Plus 	FP/309.9
(11) 	Helenville, WI 	John Deere 4010 	(7 led)
2. 	Luke Keulers 	Turn Me Loose 	FP/295.5
(3) 	Beek, Netherlands, John Deere 7930 	(15 led)
3. 	Brian Shramek 	Git-Er-Dun Deere 	FP/BR
(9) 	Williamsburg, MO John Deere 7820 	(9 led)
4. 	Chris Cain 	Aces Wild 	306.9
(14) 	New Palestine, IN Case International 7250 (0 led)
5. 	Henry E. Smith 	Sneaky Snake 	306.0
(6) 	Blissfield, MI 	International 1066 	(0 led)
6. 	Mark Lawyer 	Rapped Up! 	305.4
(10) 	Hagerstown, IN 	John Deere 5020 	(0 led)
7. 	Dustin Hook 	T-Bone 	302.4
(17) 	Fulton, IL 	International 966 	(0 led)
8. 	Tim Cain 	Red Gambler 	301.8
(5) 	New Palestine, IN 	International 1066 (0 led)
9. 	Bill Miller 	Cruisin' Mule 	297.7
(13) 	LaMotte, IA 	International 1466 	(0 led)
10. 	Ray Heeren 	Red Express 	296.9
(1) 	Winnebago, IL 	International 1066 	(2 led)
11. 	Larry Shope 	Iron Dragon 	292.4
(12) 	Bellville, OH 	John Deere 4430 	(0 led)
12. 	Jason Miller 	Red Mule II 	291.3
(4) 	LaMotte, IA 	International 1066 	(0 led)
13. 	Randy Bader 	No Fear Deere 	290.9
(15) 	Monroe, WI 	John Deere 8100 	(0 led)
14. 	Ed Eilenfeld Jr. 	Nameless 	289.1
(8) 	Lucas, OH 	John Deere 4430 	(0 led)
15. 	Gary Brinkmeier Fuelish Pleasure 	285.8
(2) 	Warren, IL 	Case International MX255 (0 led)
16. 	Dennis Boersen 	Greenline Express 2 	256.0
(16) 	Hudsonville, MI 	John Deere 8320 (0 led)
17. 	Dennis Boersen 	Greenline Express 	056.8
(7) 	Hudsonville, MI John Deere 8320 (0 led)

Grand National 6,200-lb. Modified Two-Wheel-Drive Trucks
1. 	Corey Kielmeyer 	Beer Wagon 	FP/RO
(27) 	Nerstrand, MN 	Ford 	(8 led)
1. 	Dan Walsh 	Irish Challenger 	FP/RO
(25) 	Lyndon Station, WI 	Ford 	(10 led)
1. 	Jessie Petro 	2-Timin' 	FP/RO
(11) 	Camden, OH 	Ford 	(24 led)
4. 	Kyloe Knapp 	Eighty Acre$ 	306.600
(2) 	Charles City, IA 	Chevrolet 	(9 led)
5. 	Dustin Stumme 	Heartbeat Again 	302.400
(26) 	Grinnell, IA 	Chevrolet 	(0 led)
6. 	Nathan Faust 	Hangtime 	301.000
(19) 	Fond Du Lac, WI Ford 	(0 led)
7. 	Randy Petro 	Kathy's Komplaint 	298.800
(17) 	Camden, OH 	Ford 	(0 led)
8. 	Donnie Sullivan Sullivan Memorial Pull 	297.300
(1) 	Warsaw, KY 	Chevrolet 	(1 led)
9. 	Doug Christensen 	Pack Rat VI 	294.500
(7) 	Glencoe, MN 	Ford 	(0 led)
10. 	Jason Gibson 	Young Blood 	292.500
(20) 	Georgetown, KY 	Ford 	(0 led)
11. 	Arlene Archer 	Pioneer 	291.900
(21) 	Lowell, OH 	Chevrolet 	(0 led)
12. 	Craig Nation 	Missouri Raider 	287.900
(5) 	Rich Hill, MO 	Ford 	(0 led)
13. 	R.J. Simon 	Ol' Blue 	286.965
(8) 	Farley, IA 	Ford 	(0 led)
14. 	Dave Richardson 	Showtime 	286.925
(6) 	Leitchfield, KY 	Chevrolet 	(0 led)
15. 	Roger Simon 	Simon Sez Chevy 	286.400
(14) 	Farley, IA 	Chevrolet 	(0 led)
16. 	Davey Skinner 	VP Racing Fuels 	284.900
(24) 	Georgetown, KY 	Willys 	(0 led)
17. 	Chuck Knapp 	Back Forty 	282.300
(15) 	Charles City, IA 	Chevrolet 	(0 led)
18. 	Wayne Sullivan 	Big Ed Red 	281.200
(13) 	Warsaw, KY 	Chevrolet 	(0 led)
19. 	Kathy Archer 	Wildfire 	279.600
(12) 	Lowell, OH 	Willys 	(0 led)
20. 	A.J. Riedl 	Shafted 	278.800
(9) 	Dubuque, IA 	Ford 	(0 led)
21. 	Roger Simon 	Simon Sez Dodge 	276.300
(18) 	Farley, IA 	Dodge 	(0 led)
22. 	Jami Austin 	Still Raisin' Kane! 	275.200
(4) 	Charleston, IL 	Chevrolet 	(0 led)
23. 	Dale Stampfli 	Orange-Gazm 	272.800
(28) 	Blanchardville, WI 	Ford 	(0 led)
24. 	Brad Thompson 	Bit of Magic III 	269.500
(10) 	Rushford, MN 	Chevrolet 	(0 led)
25. 	Steve Graus 	Little Red 	255.400
(29) 	Coldspring, KY 	Dodge 	(0 led)
26. 	Dean Stumme 	Plaything 	148.700
(16) 	New Hampton, IA Chevrolet 	(0 led)
27. 	Chase Richardson 	Chase This! 	006.500
(22) 	Leitchfield, KY Ford 	(0 led)
28. 	Mike Finucan 	Dollars and No Sense 292.700/DQ
(3) 	Camp Douglas, WI 	Dodge 	(0 led)
29. 	Eddie Carey 	All Fired Up 	000.000/HB
(23) 	Lawrenceburg, KY 	Ford 	(0 led)
30. 	Chad Christensen 	Pack Rat V 000.000/RO
(31) 	Glencoe, MN 	Ford 	(0 led)
30. 	Eddie Carey 	Bulletproof 	000.000/RO
(30) 	Lawrenceburg, KY 	Ford 	(0 led)
32. 	Jessie Petro 	Buckeye Hauler 	000.000/SC
(32) 	Camden, OH 	Ford 	(0 led)
32. 	Adam Revier 	Pack Rat VII 	000.000/SC
(32) 	Glencoe, MN 	Ford 	(0 led)
32. 	Craig Nation 	Missouri Gambler 000.000/SC
(32) 	Rich Hill, MO 	Ford 	(0 led)

Grand National 2,050-lb. Open Modified Mini Tractors
1. 	Richard Peters 	Buckeye Special P/319.000
(27) 	Thornville, OH 	Automotive/Piston 	(3 led)
2. 	Adam Bauer 	Iron Toy 	FP/244.000
(2) 	Paton, IA 	Automotive/Piston 	(28 led)
3. 	Larry Koester 	Footloose 	296.600
(5) 	Wadesville, IN 	Automotive/Piston 	(0 led)
4. 	Max Smith 	Hawkeye Hemi 	291.600
(22) 	Dubuque, IA 	Automotive/Piston 	(0 led)
5. 	Adam Bauer 	Cowboy Up 	290.800
(6) 	Paton, IA 	Automotive/Piston 	(0 led)
6. 	Kevin Teague 	8-Second Ride 	272.100
(12) 	Liberty, NC 	Automotive/Piston 	(0 led)
7. 	Mike Cavalieri 	American Dream 	270.600
(17) 	Papillion, NE 	Automotive/Piston 	(0 led)
8. 	Keith Horst 	Another Red Fox 	268.400
(1) 	Greenville, OH 	Automotive/Piston 	(1 led)
9. 	Jim Gahrke 	Rare Breed 	264.200
(26) 	Cambridge, WI 	Automotive/Piston 	(0 led)
10. 	Greg Nordahl 	Unwound 	262.100
(25) 	Alma Center, WI Automotive/Piston (0 led)
11. 	Shawn Weeden 	Blown Money 	259.600
(8) 	Monroe, WI 	Automotive/Piston 	(0 led)
12. 	Dean Dowling 	Milk Fever 	254.100
(10) 	Swanton, OH 	Automotive/Piston 	(0 led)
13. 	Mark Stigge 	Stud Monkey 	251.300
(14) 	LaVista, NE 	Automotive/Piston 	(0 led)
14. 	Adam Koester 	Double Play 	242.800
(21) 	Wadesville, IN 	Automotive/Piston 	(0 led)
15. 	Bill McFarlin 	Tiny's Toy 	239.900
(24) 	Darion, WI 	Automotive/Piston 	(0 led)
16. 	Dennis Horst 	Red Fox 	221.300
(4) 	Chambersburg, PA 	Automotive/Piston (0 led)
17. 	Kayla Klevgard 	Twister 	221.200
(9) 	Mondovi, WI 	Automotive/Piston 	(0 led)
18. 	Steve Thompson 	Wild Thing 	213.100
(20) 	Janesville, WI 	Automotive/Piston 	(0 led)
19. 	Tim Pfahl 	Plum Crazy 	196.900
(16) 	Papillion, NE 	Automotive/Piston 	(0 led)
20. 	Shannon Nelson 	Savage Shaker 	192.300
(15) 	Marshfield, WI 	Automotive/Piston 	(0 led)
21. 	Robert Richwine 	Mean Machine 	191.039
(23) 	Brownsburg, IN 	Aircraft/Turbine 	(0 led)
22. 	Scott Eighmey 	Michigan Twister 	191.036
(3) 	Ida, MI 	Automotive/Piston 	(0 led)
23. 	Kevin Rud 	Crazy and Twisted 	190.600
(13) 	Mondovi, WI 	Automotive/Piston 	(0 led)
24. 	Gene Zeltner 	One Piece at a Time 	184.300
(11) 	Bowling Green, OH Automotive/Piston (0 led)
25. 	Jerry Thompson 	Hell Raiser 2 	160.372
(18) 	Janesville, WI 	Automotive/Piston 	(0 led)
26. 	Joe Hill 	Mongoose 	160.326
(7) 	Marshfield, WI 	Automotive/Piston 	(0 led)
27. 	Max Smith 	Hawkeye Hustler 	111.800
(29) 	Dubuque, IA 	Automotive/Piston 	(0 led)
28. 	Lee Swift 	Under the Gun 	060.200
(28) 	Coldwater, MI 	Automotive/Piston 	(0 led)
29. 	Phil Fairbanks 	Original Rat Poison 332.700/DQ
(19) 	Fitchburg, MA 	Automotive/Piston 	(0 led)


Grand National
8,000-lb. Diesel Super Stock Tractors
1. 	David Siefert 	Renegade Deere 	FP/315.1
(8) 	New Washington, OH 	John Deere 8530 (6 led)
2. 	Brian Shramek 	Young Blood 	FP/300.1
(12) 	Williamsburg, MO 	AGCO DT-225 	(2 led)
3. 	Jim Schaendorf 	Radical Red 	296.9
(10) 	Dorr, MI 	International 3688 	(0 led)
4. 	Neil Gettinger 	Up'n Atom 	296.5
(9) 	Hagerstown, IN 	John Deere 4955 	(0 led)
5. 	Steve Burge 	Lock-N-Load 	295.0
(6) 	Lynn, IN 	International 1066 	(2 led)
6. 	Guy Blechinger 		291.0
(11) 	Ham Lake, MN 	Case International 7250 (0 led)
7. 	Stan Blagrave 	Red Horse 	279.7
(3) 	Ackerly, TX 	Case International MX240 (3 led)
8. 	Roger Earley 	All Business 	273.6
(5) 	Sabina, OH 	Case International 7220 (0 led)
9. 	Brian Shramek 	King of Deeres 	267.0
(1) 	Williamsburg, MO 	John Deere 7920 (2 led)
10. 	Pete McGiffin 	258.5
(2) 	Barron, WI 	International 5488 	(0 led)
11. 	Dave Hovden 	Ol' Woody 	246.8
(7) 	Decorah, IA 	John Deere 8310 	(0 led)
12. 	Scott Franke 	246.6
(4) 	Palmer, IA 	Case International 8920 (0 led)
13. 	Hans Boxler Jr. Special 	000.0/HB
(13) 	Varysburg, NY 	Case International MX270 (0 led)




SESSION VI
Grand National
8,000-lb. Open Super Stock Tractors
1. 	Larry Roberts 	Big Toy 	341.6
(12) 	Wilmington, OH 	Case International Magnum (2 led)
2. 	John Evans 	Big Toy II 	321.1
(8) 	Wilmington, OH 	Case International Magnum (6 led)
3. 	Joe Kwiatkowski Taking Care of Business 319.9
(1) 	Dorr, MI 	John Deere 9200 	(13 led)
4. 	Ken Measel Jr. 	Mining for Dollars 	312.3
(5) 	Almont, MI 	Case International MX285 (9 led)
5. 	Sid Broughton 	Desperado 	310.9
(7) 	Silver Springs, NY Case International 8950 (7 led)
6. 	Aaron Hull 	Prison City Pull Off 	306.7
(6) 	Waupun, WI 	Minneapolis-Moline G 1000 (0 led)
7. 	Brian Korth 	Extremely Armed & Dangerous 305.0
(11) 	Beaver Dam, WI 	Case International 335 	(0 led)
8. 	Brent Payne 	Color of Money 	303.9
(3) 	Hamilton, OH 	John Deere 7820 	(0 led)
9. 	Jordan Lustik 	Silver Bullet 	293.5
(2) 	Eighty-Four, PA AGCO 8810 	(0 led)
10. 	Tim Howell 	Ryan's Toy II 	276.8
(4) 	Clarksville, OH Case International Magnum (0 led)
11. 	Brent Payne 	Get a Load of That 	269.9
(10) 	Hamilton, OH 	AGCO DT225 	(0 led)
12. 	Pierre Beaudry 	Crazy Canuck 	222.4
(9) 	St. Hyacinthe, QC 	Steiger STX500 	(0 led)
13. 	Allen Baballe 	Under the Influence 	000.0/SC
(13) 	Hilmar, CA 	John Deere 7920 	(0 led)

Grand National 9,300-lb. Super Farm Tractors
1. 	Arlyn Smits 	Wolverine Deere II 	318.9
(26) 	Allendale, MI 	John Deere 7810 	(6 led)
2. 	Anne Linnehan 	Green Power 	311.8
(6) 	Sparta, WI 	John Deere 7610 	(26 led)
3. 	Joey Morrow 	Yes Deere 	308.6
(22) 	Lancaster, WI 	John Deere 4010 	(10 led)
4. 	Henry E. Smith 	Assorted Nuts 	307.8
(13) 	Blissfield, MI 	Case International 2294 (0 led)
5. 	Isaac Conway 	Operation Detonation 	307.7
(16) 	Braham, MN 	International 1086 	(0 led)
6. 	Robert Sietsema Wolverine Deere III 	306.3
(7) 	Hudsonville, MI John Deere 7820 	(0 led)
7. 	Nick Capozzo 	Cruel Intentions 	306.1
(24) 	Richmond, MI 	John Deere 4010 	(0 led)
8. 	John Strickland Get a Load of This 	305.8
(25) 	Clinton, NC 	Allis-Chalmers Two Ten 	(0 led)
9. 	Jeff Lance 	Midnight Screamer 	305.3
(3) 	Savannah, MO 	Case 1070 	(3 led)
10. 	Roger Liermann 	Running on Red 	304.2
(2) 	Marthasville, MO International 966 (1 led)
11. 	Mike Draxler 	Lofty Acres Dairy 	303.8
(21) 	Glenwood City, WI John Deere 4240	(0 led)
12. 	Ted Liechty 	Rush Hour 	303.7
(4) 	Berne, IN 	International 1066 	(0 led)
13. 	Jeff Bahl 	Doctor Deere 	302.4
(12) 	Lancaster, WI 	John Deere 4440 	(0 led)
14. 	Mike Whitney 	Ground Force 	301.9
(19) 	St. Marys, OH 	John Deere 7920 	(0 led)
15. 	Wayne Thompson 	Overhauled Harvester 	301.7
(11) 	Elk River, MN 	International 1486 	(0 led)
16. 	Alan Cook 	Black Thunder 	299.1
(18) 	Wilton, WI 	International 5488 	(0 led)
17. 	William Marsh 	Cash Burner 	298.9
(27) 	Galien, MI 	Allis-Chalmers D 21 	(0 led)
18. 	Bill Figanbaum 	Instigator 	298.6
(17) 	Tripoli, IA 	John Deere 4255 	(0 led)
19. 	Russ Freeze 	Deere Traxx 	298.5
(9) 	Manchester, TN 	John Deere 4430 	(0 led)
20. 	Rod Schottel 	Ole Black Magic 	297.2
(15) 	Savannah, MO 	Case 970 	(0 led)
21. 	Todd Maloney 	Untamed Brute 	296.4
(1) 	Arcadia, WI 	John Deere 4010 	(1 led)
22. 	Wayne Lamoreaux Fear the Deere 	295.1
(8) 	Boone, IA 	John Deere 8110 	(0 led)
23. 	Nick Skaar 	Screamin' Norwegian 	293.0
(14) 	Cottage Grove, WI Case International 7240 (0 led)
24. 	Jason Schwier 	Sassey Massey 	292.5
(5) 	Lacrosse, WI 	Massey-Ferguson 8160 	(0 led)
25. 	Eric Gregory 	Vintage Red 	286.6
(23) 	Buffalo, MN 	International 1066 	(0 led)
26. 	Michael Clemens 		285.9
(10) 	North Branch, MN 	White 2-180 	(0 led)
27. 	Ryan Jachthuber 	In 2 Deep 	295.0/DQ
(20) 	Princeton, WI 	John Deere 4955 	(0 led)
28. 	Dean Wegner 	Power Up 	000.0/BR
(28) 	Sparta, WI 	John Deere 7710 	(0 led)
29. 	Travis Wisel 	Irrational Behavior 	000.0/SC
(29) 	Fort Wayne, IN 	Case International 8250 (0 led)
29. 	Tony Geraets 	Cookie Monster 	000.0/SC
(29) 	Elmwood, WI 	New Holland 8670 	(0 led)
29. 	Rod Hinz 		000.0/SC
(29) 	Osage, IA 	John Deere 4430 	(0 led)

Grand National 20,000-lb. Super Semis
1. 	Greg Hibbitts 	Pro-Hibbitted 	330.100
(4) 	Hudsonville, MI Kenworth 	(4 led)
2. 	Gary Rairigh 	Pro-Hibbitted II 	327.400
(2) 	Middleville, MI Kenworth 	(6 led)
3. 	J.R. Collins 	Buckeye Bulldog 	317.700
(5) 	Painesville, OH Mack 	(3 led)
4. 	Larry Carey 	Dodge Fever 	310.800
(6) 	Morley, MI 	Dodge 	(2 led)
5. 	Ray Aitken 	Just Passin' Thru 	277.100
(3) 	Paris, IL 	Kenworth 	(0 led)
6. 	Jack Kielmeyer 	Jacked Up 	073.300
(1) 	Nerstrand, MN 	Peterbilt 	(1 led)
7. 	Al Hopkins 	Pro-Hibbitted Blue Ox 	0.0/SC
(7) 	Greenville, MI 	Peterbilt 	(0 led)

Grand National 8,000-lb. Unlimited Modified Tractors
1. 	Bill Voreis 	American Thunder 	320.6
(5) 	Argos, IN 	Automotive/Piston x 4 	(7 led)
2. 	Bruce Slagh 	Show No Mercy 	310.2
(3) 	Zeeland, MI 	Automotive/Piston x 4 	(9 led)
3. 	Tim Howell 	Turbulent Toy 	299.3
(8) 	Clarksville, OH Aircraft/Turbine x 3 	(0 led)
4. 	Bob Jostock 	Wild Child 	298.3
(7) 	Lapeer, MI 	Automotive/Piston x 4 	(0 led)
5. 	John Evans 	Double Stuff 	288.8
(2) 	Wilmington, OH 	Agricultural/Piston x 2 (1 led)
6. 	Jeff Gueningsman Aftermath 	278.3
(9) 	Winsted, MN 	Automotive/Piston x 3 	(0 led)
7. 	Terry Jostock 	Wild One 	237.0
(6) 	Lapeer, MI 	Automotive/Piston x 4 	(0 led)
8. 	Scott Tedder 	Mr. Twister 	200.0
(4) 	Marion, IN 	Automotive/Piston x 3 	(0 led)
9. 	Larry Roberts 	Double Down 	155.5
(1) 	Wilmington, OH 	Aircraft/Turbine x 3 	(1 led)
10. 	Bret Berg 	Money Maker 	000.0/SC
(10) 	Farmington, MN 	Automotive/Piston x 4 	(0 led)
10. 	Shawn Swearingen Joker 	000.0/SC
(10) 	Holden, MO 	Automotive/Piston x 3 	(0 led)

logo_small

Monroe Co Fair

 

Timberwood

SleepyHollow

 

oreilly small


kwiktrip

allianceTire

 lowecropped 

Gordys

 

CaseIH

Budweiser


peterbilt


racingjunk

 

 

Staff Login